EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chair
Susan W. Turnbull, Washington, D.C.

President
David Bernstein JCPA

Vice Chair
David Bohm, St. Louis • Jonathan Ellis, Tampa • Cheryl Fishbein, New York •  Gerald Greinman, St. Louis • Meyer Grinberg, Pittsburgh • David Luchins, Orthodox Union • Melanie Nelkin, Atlanta • Susan Penn, Northern New Jersey • Natalie Silverman, Springfield, IL •   Warren Wolfson, Cleveland

Secretary
Harold Goldberg, Silicon Valley

Treasurer
Jane Schiff, Collier County

Past Chairs
Marie Abrams, Louisville • Jordan C. Band, Cleveland • Michael J. Bohnen, Boston
Leonard A. Cole, Northern New Jersey • Lois Frank, Atlanta • Conrad Giles, Detroit
Lawrence Gold, Atlanta • Jacqueline K. Levine, MetroWest
Lynn Lyss, National Council of Jewish Women • Theodore R. Mann, Philadelphia
Michael N. Newmark, St. Louis • Arden E. Shenker, Portland, OR • Andrea Weinstein, Dallas • Maynard I. Wishner, Chicago

Chair's Appointee to Executive Committee
Marc Stanley, Dallas

DIRECTORS

National Agency Representatives
Vivian Bass, Jewish Women International • Merom Brachman, The Jewish Federations of North America (JFNA) • Charney Bromberg, Jewish Labor Committee • Debbie Cosgrove, The Jewish Federations of North America (JFNA)
Betty Cotton, American Jewish Committee • Cindy Darrison, Orthodox Union • Sheila Derman, Hadassah • Nathan Diament, Orthodox Union • Jack M. Fein, United Synagogue of Conservative Judaism •  Steven M. Freeman, ADL • Gail Goldfarb, Women's League for Conservative Judaism • Rabbi Leonard Gordon, United Synagogue of Conservative Judaism • Richard Gordon, American Jewish Congress
Larry Kadis, ORT • American • Joel Kaplan, B'nai B'rith International • Nancy Kaufman, National Council of Jewish Women • Linda Kirshbaum, ORT America • Jay Kornsgold, The Rabbinical Assembly • Shelly Kupfer, The Jewish Federations of North America (JFNA) • Arieh Lebowitz, Jewish Labor Committee
Josh Lesser, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College Mordechai Liebling, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College • Norman Liss, American Jewish Congress • Daniel S. Mariaschin, B'nai B'rith International
Beth Mitchell, National Council of Jewish Women • Shepard Remis, The Jewish Federations of North America (JFNA) • Herb Rosenbleeth, Jewish War Veterans • Rabbi Julie Schonfeld, The Rabbinical Assembly • Roni Schwartz, Hadassah • Robert Sugerman, ADL • Albert Vorspan, Religious Action Center  • Lori Weinstein, Jewish Women International • Marilyn Wind, Women's League for Conservative Judaism
  Robert M. Zweiman, Jewish War Veterans

 Community Representatives
Gale S. Bindleglass, Northern New Jersey • Ruth Cole, Northern New Jersey • Michael Fromm, Reading • Marci Gerston, Silicon Valley • Harold Kirtz, Atlanta • Harold Kirtz, Atlanta • Geoffrey Lewis, Boston • Phyllis Markus, St. Louis • Jeffrey Pasek, Philadelphia • Harvey Reiter, Washington, D.C. • Maxine Richman, Rhode Island • Edward Simms, Cleveland  •Becky Swansburg, Louisville • Marc Zucker, Philadelphia

Ex-Officios
Rabbi Fred Dobb, Washington, D.C. • Rabbi Amy Eilberg, Minneapolis • Mark Frank, Pittsburgh • Mary Ellen Gurewitz, Detroit • Michelle Kohn, Palm Beach County • Bruce Alan Lev, Youngstown • Todd Maurer, Indianapolis • Avi Poster, Nashville • Harvey Rickles, Atlanta • Robert Siskin, Chattanooga

Chair's Appointee to Board
Andrew Friedson, Washington, D.C. • Marc Winkelman, Austin

At-Large Members
Donna Breyer, Tucson • Rabbi Neal Borovitz, New York  • Marlene Gorin, Dallas • Laurie Gross, Bridgeport • Beverly Rosenbaum, Washington, D.C. • David Steirman, San Francisco •Stephen Stone, Springfield, IL • Ira Youdavin, Santa Barbara